2019  LIFR Committees

In addition to the Board, these people have volunteered to sit on specific funtional committees that are vital to deliver all the various aspects of the club's activities.

Committee Member

 

Rich Cosgrove

 

 

Ken Arstark

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert L. Skoy

 

Peter Harris

 

 

Bill Smith

Nora Solomon

 

 

Ed Zero

 

 

 

 

Susan Solomon

 

 

 

 

Howard Solomon

 

 

 

Armond Saidai

 

Morty Schneiderman

 

Paul McCain

 

 

 

Mike Postol

 

 

Mike Scheiner

 

 

 

Linda Macy

 

Mike Gelber

 

Charlie DeStefano

 

Cliff Dies

 

Paul Puma

 

 

Roy Placet

 

 

 

Jim Foley

 

Bob Heppler

 

Ted Bany

 

Ed Tateosian

 

 

 

 

Activity

 

  • Goodwill Coordinator

  • Email Communication Coordinator

  • Welcoming Committee

  • Raffle Committee

  • Merchandise Advisor

  • LI Flyfishing Expo Liason

  • Connetquot Steward

  • Barbeque Committee

 

  • Counsel

 

  • Treasury

 

 

  • Fly Tying Programs

  • Merchandise Assistant

 

 

  • DEC Scholarship Chairman

  • DEC Liason - Fresh Waster Fisheries Advisory Council

  • Welcoming Committee

 

  • Fly Tying Programs

  • Fly Fishing Show Coordinator

  • Ladies Fly Fishing

  • Merchandizing Manager

 

  • Fly Fishing Show Coordinator

  • Meeting Program Commitee

 

 

  • Raffle Coordinator

 

  • LI Flyrodder Newsletter Editor

 

  • River Cleanups

  • Guest Speaker Committee

 

  • Trip Planning Coordinator

  • Guest Speaker Coordinator

 

  • Fly Tying Programs

  • Refreshments

  • Welcoming Committee

 

  • Green Fishing

 

  • River Helper Coordinator

  • Ladies Casting Clinic

 

  • Sponsor Outreach Coordinator

 

  • Club Historian

 

  • Sargeant At Arms

 

 

  • LIFR Webmanager

  • Advertising Coordinator

  • Barbeque Coordinator

  • Membership Roster Maintenance

 

  • VFW Hall Liason

 

  • Welcoming Committee Coordinator

 

  • Connetquot Coordinator

 

  • Awards Dinner Coordinator

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon